K9 chat

For all dog lovers to come and chat about dogs and to post stories and talk to other dog lovers to build an online community.
 
HomeHome  PortalPortal  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  Log in  

Share | 
 

 midland counties show results

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Helen
mods
mods
avatar

Number of posts : 36
Registration date : 2006-08-24

PostSubject: midland counties show results   Tue Oct 31, 2006 11:31 am

first the whippets
DCC COPPERHAWK COUNTRY CRACKER (MR M & MRS J M HAWKINS)
RDCC OAKBARK MISTER SPECTACULAR (MRS J BROWN)
BCC SHOALINGAM SOCIALITE (MRS E C WALKER)
RBCC INGLEMARCH I'M KENS GIRL (MRS B WORTHINGTON)
BOB SHOALINGAM SOCIALITE (MRS E C WALKER)
BP STORMALONG NIGHTIME BLUES (MRS C NEALE)

MIN PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 11 Absentees: 1

1st CELTICMOON FIRE OPAL (MRS T & MR P LAWLEY LAWLEY)
2nd BRUNTSFIELD PAPRIKA (MRS E M THIRD)
3rd WOLFSCASTLE BOYCE (MR & MRS P GAMBLE)
Res DENIMONDE WEAVING A DREAM (MRS D ORMOND)
VHC ARJUNA ANTURUS (MRS F RUSSELL)

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 11 Absentees: 1

1st FARACRE FINALE (MRS K THOMAS)
2nd DALEKO HIGHLAND BOY (MRS C J RISHWORTH)
3rd RINGMORE CODE OF CONDUCT (MRS D M SKELLEY)
Res SPYANFLY SCHWARZENEGGER (MRS J A HOOD)
VHC COBYCO CHASING MOONBEAMS (MRS J RIDING-SMITH)

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 12 Absentees: 1

1st BOSMERE SMOKE TREE (MRS D SIMMONS)
2nd MULCAIR MAYKYN LURVE (MRS J A WHITAKER-CROSBY)
3rd MOSSBAWNHILL CAST NO SHADOW (MRS C MARTIN)
Res CHELRIDGE CORNELIUS (MRS W P SPENCER)
VHC DAMASCUS BLUE AT DUSK OVER SHULEAH (MRS L C FLETCHER)

YEARLING - Dog

Entries: 9 Absentees: 0

1st SCARLETFAIR ONE KNIGHT JW (MISS H & MRS J WAYMAN)
2nd OAKBARK MAROON FIVE (MRS J BROWN)
3rd SAVILEPARK SEASTREAM AT JAYGLO (MISS M E CROSSE)
Res MOSSBAWNHILL CAST NO SHADOW (MRS C MARTIN)
VHC ON THE NOSE (MRS P HARDING)

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 30 Absentees: 5

1st SUCHINI SINGSPIEL JW (MRS M A VAN RAALTE)
2nd PENBRIAR FOXHUNTER (MISS D WEBBER)
3rd SILKSTONE ENSIGN OVER DEWERSTONE JW (MISS L A TOPE)
Res FARACRE FIGARO TO ARLANE JW (MRS M HALL)
VHC JARAH HURRICANE (MR N TREHERNE)

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 16 Absentees: 2

1st DALEKO MONARK OF THE GLEN JW (MRS S M & MR D KING)
2nd WOOLSOCKS RED OCTOBER (MRS E F BENNETT)
3rd INGLEMARCH INFANTRYMAN KEN (MRS B WORTHINGTON)
Res JARMANE DUSKY TWILIGHT BLUE (MRS J A NORMAN)
VHC TEETON MILL (MISS D MCGRATH)

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 16 Absentees: 3

1st COPPERHAWK COUNTRY CRACKER (MR M & MRS J M HAWKINS)
2nd OAKBARK MISTER SPECTACULAR (MRS J BROWN)
3rd CH SHOE BUCKLE (MRS S J PIRIE)
Res BALDREY RIALTO (MRS J S WHITE)
VHC REARSBYLEA TARQUIN (MRS J A COX)

MIN PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 22 Absentees: 4

1st SHOALINGAM SILVER WILLOW (MRS E C WALKER)
2nd JETANDRA JUST THE TICKET (MISS T HOARE)
3rd PENBRIAR WHISPERED PROMISE (MRS S GILLESPIE)
Res WOLFSCASTLE HONEY BUNNY (MR K & MISS Z OWEN & BRODIE)
VHC RAINY DAY AT RAILFIELD (MR & MRS T K ELLIS)

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 13 Absentees: 2

1st STORMALONG NIGHTIME BLUES (MRS C NEALE)
2nd RINGMORE CUT GLASS (MISS V SKELLEY)
3rd SPINNEYHILL MASQERADE (VALERIE BROCK)
Res JIMANICA JAZZ FESTIVAL (MRS V HILL)
VHC RAFTHOUSE LOLITA (MRS G I TURNER)

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 16 Absentees: 2

1st BALDREY KISS N TELL (MRS J S WHITE)
2nd MOLVINE SOPHIA (MRS P A MOLYNEUX)
3rd JAYGLO JUST THE ONE (MISS M E CROSSE)
Res REARSBYLEA STARLITE AT ISHKAMUN (MR & MRS PUGH)
VHC FREEHAMLET SILVER MOON (MRS A PROWSE)

YEARLING - Bitch

Entries: 18 Absentees: 2

1st ESPINORE EVENING STAR (MR P R & MRS E M SEERS)
2nd RHIWSAESON MAGICAL ROSE (MISS B HOOPER)
3rd STARSWIFT SUNRISE (MRS S WIGNALL)
Res VANJONSTONE KORDA CLASSIC (MRS S & MR A J TIPPING)
VHC FIELDRUNNER NAUGHTY N NICE (MR G & MRS K WILLIAMS)

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 29 Absentees: 4

1st REARSBYLEA SUMMER SUNRISE JW (MRS M A VAN RAALTE)
2nd STARSWIFT LADY ICE WITH WELSTAR (MRS L & MR T JONES & TIMBERLAKE)
3rd RARELYRICH RAGS TO RICHES (MR & MRS REARDON)
Res WELSTAR LADY MACBETH AT CRYHAVOC (MRS V J SMITH)
VHC OTTERCOMB SWEET AS HONEY (MS J M TEMPLE)

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 26 Absentees: 6

1st INGLEMARCH I'M KENS GIRL (MRS B WORTHINGTON)
2nd SHOALINGAM SIMPLICITY (MRS E C WALKER)
3rd SAVILEPARK SEATTLE SIREN (MRS B J ROBINSON)
Res OF SUMMERS JOY GILLIAN AT CHELRIDGE (IMP) (MRS W P SPENCER)
VHC CURLANDS DRIFTING (MRS P BROWN)

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 3

1st SHOALINGAM SOCIALITE (MRS E C WALKER)
2nd BLUESTREAK BELLE OF THE BALL (MS C & MRS I BROWN & STRAUGHAN)
3rd APHRAEL ANGHARAD (MR R P MASON)
Res COBYCO CAN'T BY ME LOVE (MRS L JACOBY-WRIGHT)
VHC TRIKEN SWEET DREAMS (MRS P M, MR R & MISS A DUFTY & MORLAND
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Helen
mods
mods
avatar

Number of posts : 36
Registration date : 2006-08-24

PostSubject: Re: midland counties show results   Tue Oct 31, 2006 11:33 am

now the greyhounds

Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st MISTWEAVE MAKING EYES (MS C RODEN)
2nd MISTWEAVE MY FLEETWOOD MAC (MISS M L WEST)

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st BARNESMORE HONKY TONK BLUES (MR J TOLLETT)

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st ELWICK SUMMER RAIN AT TALISSAND (IMP) (MRS A MAYNARD)
2nd ONCEMORE MARSHAL (MISS V BLAKE)
3rd BARNESMORE BILLY THE KID (MR B, MRS R & MASTER H MOORE) cheers
Res MACS ZULU (MR A & MRS J MACKENZIE)

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st MISTWEAVE MORSE CODE (MRS C J RISHWORTH)
2nd EPIC COSY FOR BOUGHTON ShCM (IMP) (MISS C BOGGIA)
3rd ONCEMORE MARSHAL (MISS V BLAKE)

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st AZRAMS BEST KEPT SECRET (MS E & MR J MCKNIGHT & ROBERTSON)
2nd MISTWEAVE MANAMANA (MR I C & MRS B SAVAGE & HARGREAVES-SAVAGE)
3rd ONCEMORE MARSHAL (MISS V BLAKE)

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st MISTWEAVE MAKING MAGIC AT RANSLEY (MR P W & MRS R A BARTLETT)
2nd RATHER RIGHT TAF (MISS V BLAKE)
3rd TREATY SOCIETY (MISS J SADLER)
Res MACS OPAL (MR A & MRS J MACKENZIE)

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st AZRAMS BLUE IMAGE (MISS M SMITH)
2nd SOBERS HANNAH (IMP) (M, C, B & P HOLDER, BOGGIA, AHRENS & PRIMAVERA)
3rd MISTWEAVE MAKING MUSIC WITH RANSLEY (MR P W & MRS R A BARTLETT)
Res MISTWEAVE MAISIE MAY (MRS K BOUCH)
VHC MISTWEAVE MORE THAN A DREAM (MRS J S WRIGHT)

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st AM CH GRANDCRU TEANINICH ATHEART [ATC AF00507USA] (MRS M & MRS B STEELE & HARGREAVES-SAVAGE)
2nd AZRAMS SECRET DREAMS (MS E & MR J MCKNIGHT & ROBERTSON)
3rd JUSTA DOT AT SOLSTRAND (MRS D A KENIS-PORDHAM)
Res RATHER RIGHT TAF (MISS V BLAKE)
Back to top Go down
View user profile
 
midland counties show results
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» E.C.C.C. Show Results 2011
» Show Results
» 1st Judges Meeting
» show results 2015
» Seed results part1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
K9 chat :: competing dogs :: Showing-
Jump to: